BEST OF BREED

SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI

Bitch

Owner: MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS

BEST PUPPY

SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA

Dog

Owner: MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL)

Dog

Owner: MR S & MRS M COLLIER

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI

Bitch

Owner: MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

TATTERSETT GALILEO

Dog

Owner: MRS H S & PROF S M STEWART & QUENBY

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON

Bitch

Owner: MR E & MRS K E STEPHENSON

BEST VETERAN

BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT JW

Bitch

Owner: MR N A & MRS P M DARLEY

Classes

Veteran – Dog
Entries: 5 Abs: 2
1st JULDEANE EXCALIBUR SHCM (MRS W & MISS K WHITTINGTON)

2nd SWANNERY MAGICAL MOMENT (MR S & MRS H WOOD)

3rd MARIGLEN DANCING BRAVE OVER MONAYSBRIDGE (MR R & MRS J HUTCHINSON)

 

Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 1
1st CULVERWELL MIDNIGHT GAMBLE (MRS C A FLINT)

 

Puppy – Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st SAMELEN GI BLUES AT ALOLFRANA (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)

2nd SILVAMOON STORM TROOPER FOR PHENSET (MR N S & MISS E M C & MRS V L BRYANT & HOLLIS)

3rd SAMELEN COME BACK SPECIAL (MR A & MRS J TAYLOR & ATYEO)

 

Junior – Dog
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st TATTERSETT BIG ORANGE (MRS P WORTHY)

2nd GLENMAURANGI STAR MAN (MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS)

3rd SORBUS DANCE THE NIGHT AWAY (MRS A WRIGHT)

Res DALREAVOCH NORTHERN CAPER (MRS M A SNOOK)

VHC MARIGLEN SMOKE ON THE WATER AT TARCOULTER (MRS K MCKNIGHT)

 

Yearling – Dog
Entries: 8 Abs: 0
1st RAVENSETT WORK OF ART AT ALOLFRANA JW (MRS R D DANKS-KEMISH)

2nd WANSLEYDALE DORIAN GRAY JW (MRS L A LAWSON)

3rd LATIN LOVER REWIND FOR LARRENIE (IMP) (MRS C NORMANSELL)

Res RAVENSETT MIDAS TOUCH AT TEIGNESTUARY (MR A J & MRS S M FULL)

VHC BRIDGELLA’S FIRST EDITION WITH KONAKAKELA JW (MRS P, MRS D & MR G HARRIS, BRIDGWATER & HOEKSEMA)

 

Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 3
1st HAWKLAWN KHAMSIN AT BALVENIE JW (MR P & MRS A SCHONEVILLE & DERRY)

2nd SORBUS PLAYS THE FIELD (MR K W & MRS H J SPENCER)

3rd BRAMSTORM OBERON (MR & MRS D OLIVER)

Res WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW (MR P & MRS E LAWTON)

VHC VALSETT STARLITE ROMANCER (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)

 

Limit – Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st TATTERSETT GALILEO (MRS H S & PROF S M STEWART & QUENBY)

2nd NIROKE NEVER SAY NEVER AT BUSHBANE (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)

3rd CANTERIS COOL FOR CATZ JW (MRS C A & MR J JENNINGS-SHARMAN & SHARMAN)

Res MARIGLEN BLUE STAR AT CAPROW SHCM (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)

VHC WANSLEYDALE ACE OF HEARTS OVER INGELLA (MISS I R YOUNG)

 

Open – Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st SH CH GAMERIGHTS MR BLUE SKY AT ROSZARKE (IMP BEL) (MR S & MRS M COLLIER)

2nd VANQUISH OBSTRUCTION [ATC AV00228NLD] (MISS Y M L MAURIKS)

3rd SH CH RACHDALE SEA FEVER JW (MRS M MCCABE)

Res SH CH CRIMBLEDALE SEA THE SKIES JW SHCM ( LOYND)

VHC MARIGLEN FETLAR CASPELLWYND JW SHCM (MRS K A THOMSON)

Special Working Gundog – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st MULTI CH SILVANUS TIZIANO – TULLIO [ATC AV02278DEU] (MR HOERIG)

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st MARIGLEN BLUE STAR AT CAPROW SHCM (MISS E & MRS C BENNET)

2nd WANDSFELL CALL THE SHOTS FOR OAKLAW (MR P & MRS E LAWTON)

 

Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st BOURNEHOUSE WATER MUSIC AT SEVERNSETT JW (MR N A & MRS P M DARLEY)

2nd SH CH MARIGLEN GIFT WRAPPED (MISS L HARRIS)

3rd PHLERDOR LIGHT FANTASTIC (MR K & MRS D MORTIMER)

Res ROSETIMBER FOXY BREEZE (MR & MRS N DEERING)

VHC SH CH CANTERIS CARELESS WHISPER (MRS C A & MR J JENNINGS-SHARMAN & SHARMAN)

 

Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st CULVERWELL SWEETEST YET (MRS A MONTELL)

2nd RAVENSETT GIRL ON FIRE (MRS M CROFT)

3rd PHLERDOR WILL OF THE WISP (MR K & MRS D MORTIMER)

 

Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st CULVERWELL SWEETEST YET (MRS A MONTELL)

2nd VALSETT STARLITE DAISY DAYS (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)

 

Junior – Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st BOURNEHOUSE SECRET WHISPER (MR K W & MRS H J SPENCER)

2nd TATTERSETT DARK HONEY (MR & MRS A GRIMSDELL)

3rd WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE (MR S & MRS Y WALE)

Res RAVENSETT MARBELLA AT WOLMERSDON (MRS S E RAINEY)

VHC JOTUNHEIM OOH LA LA (MR J B & MRS S E RUMBLE)

 

Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 0
1st ALOLFRANA KANSAS KATE OF MOORBROOK JW (MRS J & MRS L HOWARTH)

2nd CUMBERSETT BLUE BELL (MRS A HARDING)

3rd WANSLEYDALE MAGIC ROSE (MR S & MRS Y WALE)

Res PHENSET SPARKS WILL FLY JW (MR N S & MISS E M C & MRS V L BRYANT & HOLLIS)

VHC BRIDGELLA’S LAUREN BACALL AT MANCHELA (MR M J & MR M F MASTERS & DOTT)

 

Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 11 Abs: 3
1st VALSETT STARLITE INDIGO SKY (MR & MRS J W WATKIN)

2nd SORBUS PLAYS THE FOOL AT DYRHAM (MR K & MRS J BISHOP)

3rd WANSLEYDALE MARGARITA (MRS L TAYLOR)

Res SHANAZ CORALINN OVER ROWANMYLE (MS M A VALLANCE)

VHC BOURNEHOUSE GOLDEN CHARM (MRS J M REEVES)

 

Limit – Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 1
1st BUSHBANE CELTIC DREAM (MR A M C K MCKIERNAN)

2nd CULVERWELL CELESTE (MRS A MONTELL)

3rd TATTERSETT CLEVER COOKIE (MR & MRS A GRIMSDELL)

Res BENRAE SOMETHING BEAUTIFUL (MRS B & MS L HACKING)

VHC CRIMBLEDALE SEAING STARS JW ( LOYND)

 

Open – Bitch
Entries: 16 Abs: 1
1st SH CH WANSLEYDALE STAR QUEEN OF GLENMAURANGI (MRS A, MRS K L & MS T PHILLIPS, BRYANT & WATKINS)

2nd LAKECASTLE SAKURA AT WISTASTON (MR E & MRS K E STEPHENSON)

3rd CH VANQUISH LOVEOFROSE (MISS Y M L MAURIKS)

Res CULVERWELL CALAMITY JANE (MRS A MONTELL)

VHC WETHERBY WHISPER TO WANSLEYDALE JW (MRS L TAYLOR)

 

Special Working Gundog – Bitch
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st CH MARIGLEN MERCEDES JW (MRS B K SEAMAN)

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RACHDALE PAINTED LACE AT GOLDBIRCH (MRS S D LOAKES)

2nd FANCHON LAWDY MISS CLAWDY TAFFI (IMP NLD) (MRS A E & MR J R KERR)